Skate Canada - Western Ontario

Home About Us Contacts Links Site Index

Clubs Competitions Skaters Programs Coaches Synchro Officials News Technical Results
Home > Skaters


News
Gold Tests Passed
International Assignments


Skaters



GOOD LUCK! WO Skaters Qualifying to 2017 Challenge

The following skaters qualified through our Skate Canada Western Ontario Sectionals to compete at the Skate Canada Challenge to be held Nov 30 - Dec 4, 2016 in Pierrefonds, QC.

Senior Women
  1. Rachel LaFleche

Senior Pairs

  1. Angelica Ekaterinina /   Sebastian Arcieri
  2. Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro (Bye)
  3. Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan (Bye)

Junior Men

  1. Matthew Wright
  2. Paxton Knott
Junior Women
  1. Amanda Tobin (Bye)
  2. Alison Schumacher
  3. Evelyn Walsh (Bye)
  4. Isabella Mancini
  5. Olivia Farrow
  6. Sally Nguyen
  7. Felicia Bonitatibus (Wildcard)
  8. Nicole Di Mauro (ALT)

Junior Pairs

  1. Jamie Knoblauch / Cody Wong (Bye)  
Junior Dance
  1. Olivia Han / Grayson Lochhead (Bye)
  2. Yohanna Broker / Mathew Korkoian

Novice Men

  1. Alistair Lam
  2. Liam McKenzie
Novice Women
  1. Grace Burns
  2. Allison Eby
  3. Elizabeth Young
  4. Emily Hutter
  5. Megan de Jong (ALT)
Novice Pairs
  1. Patricia Andrew / Paxton Knott
Novice Dance
  1. Lily Hensen / Nathan Lickers
  2. Bridget LeDonne / Jakub Smal
  3. Sophia Strachan / Everest Zhu (Bye)
  4. Olivia McIsaac / Liam MacDonald
  5. Clare Bedford / Kyle Pearson
Pre-Novice Men
  1. Everest Zhu
  2. Jake Ellis
  3. Jonathan Guo
  4. Eric Millar
  5. Eric Xu (Wildcard)
  6. Aidan Wright (ALT)
Pre-Novice Women
  1. Annie Guo
  2. Justess Lancia
  3. Giuliana Corsini
  4. Hannah Gray
  5. Maja Jacobsen (ALT)
  6. Jamie Knoblauch (Bye)
Pre-Novice Pairs  
Pre-Novice Dance
  1. Hannah Gray / Quinn Bisson
  2. Sophia Kagolovskaya / Kieran MacDonald (Bye)
  3. Nicole Gallo / Liam Carr
  4. Sydney Embro / Eric Millar
  5. Angela Ling / Aidan Wright
  6. Natalie Mallet / Scott Norton (Wildcard)

News from Skate Canada's National Performance Center (NPC) - Toronto

Please check out these fabulous events and development opportunities for Skaters, Coaches and Officials, being offered at NPC - Toronto 2015-2016.


WO Skaters 2016 Nationals Results

The following skaters qualified through Skate Canada Challenge to compete at the Canadian Tire National Skating Championships held January 18-24, 2016 in Halifax.

Senior Pairs

Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro - 4
Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan - 6
Shalena Rau / Sebastian Arcieri - 7

Junior Men

Yi Zhou - 18

Junior Women

Amanda Tobin - 5

Junior Pairs

Allison Eby / Brett Varley - 3

Novice Men

Alistair Lam - 7
Matthew Wright - 15

Novice Women

Isabella Mancini - 9
Evelyn Walsh - 10
Alison Schumacher - 13
Olivia Farrow - 15

Novice Pairs

Jamie Knoblauch / Cody Wong - 1
Mackenzie Ripley / Nathan OBrien - 6

Novice Dance

Olivia Han / Grayson Lochhead - 1
Yohanna Broker / Matthew Korkoian - 10
Kara Hogg / Andrew McDonald - 13


WO Skaters 2016 Challenge Results

The following skaters qualified through our Skate Canada Western Ontario Sectionals to compete at the Skate Canada Challenge held December 2-6, 2015 at the Terwillegar Community Recreation Centre, Edmonton, AB.

Senior Men Cody Wong - 21
Senior Women

Keiko Marshall - 20
Maysie Poliziani - 27

Senior Pairs

Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan - 2
Shalena Rau / Sebastian Arcieri - 3

Junior Men

Yi Zhou - 18

Junior Women

Amanda Tobin - 1
Hope McLean - 34
Sally Nguyen - 35
Erin Gorchinsky - 37
Mariah McCaw - 42

Junior Pairs

Allison Eby / Brett Varley - 3

Novice Men

Alistair Lam - 7
Matthew Wright - 14
Liam MacDonald - 28

Novice Women

Isabella Mancini - 5
Alison Schumacher - 7
Evelyn Walsh - 14
Olivia Farrow - 19
Felicia Bonitatibus - 30

Novice Pairs

Jamie Knoblauch / Cody Wong - 2
Mackenzie Ripley / Nathan OBrien - 8

Novice Dance

Olivia Han / Grayson Lochhead - 2
Yohanna Broker / Matthew Korkoian - 8
Kara Hogg / Andrew McDonald - 15
Payton Beckett / Kameron Jeromkin - 19

Pre-Novice Men

Liam McKenzie - 5
Everest Zhu - 29
Kieran MacDonald - 32
Eric Xu - 34
Jonathan Guo - WD

Pre-Novice Women

Allison Eby - 19
Emily Hutter - 30
Megan de Jong - 43
Grace Burns - 49

Pre-Novice Dance

Sophia Strachan / Everest Zhu - 2
Bridget Le Donne / Jakub Smal - 4
Lily Hensen / Nathan Lickers - 6
Olivia McIsaac / Scott Norton - 9
Rose Brawley / Owen Brawley - 12
Natalie Robinson / Chase Ireland-Heidt - 21


Congratulations - Christopher Mabee inducted into the Tillsonburg Sports Hall of Fame

Chris Mabee
Photo with thanks to the
Tillsonburg News

Top

 

Clubs
| Competitions | Skaters | Programs | Coaches | Synchro | Officials | News | Technical | Results
© 2016, Skate Canada - Western Ontario