Skate Canada - Western Ontario

Home About Us Contacts Links Site Index

Clubs Competitions Skaters Programs Coaches Synchro Officials News Technical Results
Home > Skaters


News
Gold Tests Passed
International Assignments


Skaters



Congratulations to all WO Skaters Qualifying to 2017 Nationals

The following skaters qualified through Skate Canada Challenge to compete at the Canadian Tire National Skating Championships held January 16-22, 2016 in Ottawa.

Senior Women

  • Rachel LaFleche - 16th
Senior Pairs
  • Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro - 3rd
  • Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan - 4th
  • Angelica Ekaterinina / Sebastian Arcieri - 7th

Junior Women

  • Alison Schumacher - 3rd
  • Amanda Tobin - 5th
  • Evelyn Walsh - 12th
Junior Pairs
  • Jamie Knoblauch / Cody Wong - 5th

Junior Dance

  • Olivia Han / Grayson Lochhead - 8th
  • Yohanna Broker / Mathew Korkoian - 12th

Novice Men

  • Alistair Lam - 3rd
Novice Pairs
  • Patricia Andrew / Paxton Knott - 2nd
Novice Dance
  • Bridget LeDonne / Jakub Smal - 6th
  • Sophia Strachan / Everest Zhu - 8th
  • Olivia McIsaac / Liam MacDonald - 11th
  • Lily Hensen / Nathan Lickers - 12th

WO Skaters Qualifying to 2017 Challenge

The following skaters qualified through our Skate Canada Western Ontario Sectionals to compete at the Skate Canada Challenge held Nov 30 - Dec 4, 2016 in Pierrefonds, QC.

Senior Women
  • Rachel LaFleche - 8

Senior Pairs

  • Kirsten Moore-Towers / Michael Marinaro (Bye) - 1
  • Brittany Jones / Joshua Reagan (Bye) - 2
  • Angelica Ekaterinina /   Sebastian Arcieri - 5

Junior Men

  • Matthew Wright - 22
  • Paxton Knott - 26
Junior Women
  • Amanda Tobin - 5
  • Alison Schumacher - 6
  • Evelyn Walsh - 12
  • Isabella Mancini - 21
  • Olivia Farrow - 36
  • Sally Nguyen - 29
  • Felicia Bonitatibus - 47

Junior Pairs

  • Jamie Knoblauch / Cody Wong - 6  
Junior Dance
  • Olivia Han / Grayson Lochhead (Bye) - 9
  • Yohanna Broker / Mathew Korkoian - 16

Novice Men

  • Alistair Lam - 3
  • Liam McKenzie - 24
Novice Women
  • Allison Eby - 19
  • Elizabeth Young - 21
  • Emily Hutter - 44
  • Grace Burns - 50
Novice Pairs
  • Patricia Andrew / Paxton Knott - 2
Novice Dance
  • Sophia Strachan / Everest Zhu - 8
  • Bridget LeDonne / Jakub Smal - 12
  • Lily Hensen / Nathan Lickers - 13
  • Olivia McIsaac / Liam MacDonald - 16
  • Clare Bedford / Kyle Pearson - 19
Pre-Novice Men
  • Jonathan Guo - 12
  • Jake Ellis - 25
  • Everest Zhu - 29
  • Eric Millar - 32
  • Eric Xu (Wildcard) - 36
Pre-Novice Women
  • Jamie Knoblauch - 29
  • Giuliana Corsini - 33
  • Hannah Gray - 37
  • Justess Lancia - 43
  • Annie Guo - WD
Pre-Novice Pairs
  • Mackenzie Ripley / Owen Brawley - 4
Pre-Novice Dance
  • Angela Ling / Aidan Wright - 7
  • Sophia Kagolovskaya / Kieran MacDonald - 8
  • Hannah Gray / Quinn Bisson - 11
  • Sydney Embro / Eric Millar - 12
  • Nicole Gallo / Liam Carr - 14
  • Natalie Mallet / Scott Norton - 18

Congratulations - Christopher Mabee inducted into the Tillsonburg Sports Hall of Fame

Chris Mabee
Photo with thanks to the
Tillsonburg News

Top

 

Clubs
| Competitions | Skaters | Programs | Coaches | Synchro | Officials | News | Technical | Results
© 2017, Skate Canada - Western Ontario